top of page

Privacy Policy

At Wave Care Services, we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information in compliance with the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information when you interact with our website, subscribe to our newsletters, or engage with our services. This information may include your name, contact details, email address, and any other information voluntarily provided by you.

How We Use Your Information

Your personal information is used for the purposes of providing and improving our services, communicating with you, processing requests, and complying with legal obligations. We do not share your information with third parties unless required by law or with your explicit consent.

Cookies and Tracking

Our website may use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. These cookies collect non-personal information to analyse website traffic and usage patterns. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

Data Security

We take appropriate measures to safeguard your personal information against unauthorised access, disclosure, or alteration. Our systems are regularly updated and secured to ensure the safety of your data.

Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information held by us. You may also request details about the processing of your data or opt-out of communications at any time.

Updates to the Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is regularly reviewed and updated to ensure compliance with legal requirements and best practices. Any changes will be reflected on this page, and we encourage you to check back periodically for updates.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding your personal information or this privacy policy, please contact us at info@wavecareservices.co.uk.

bottom of page